[15] 2d 8 (Fla. 15th Cir. C. 1210 et seq. Upon receipt of a written request from the agency, the medical examiner may show autopsy photographs as part of professional training for public agencies, provided that such training furthers the official duties of the agency. As further evidence that the Legislature did not intend all autopsy reports to be confidential, I would note s. 827.07(4)(b), F. S., Ch. 14-15-304. Child Protection Group v Cline, 350 S.E.2d at 545 (1986). Chapter 2001-01, section 1(1), Laws of Florida, provides that when governmental agencies are provided access to autopsy photographs or recordings, "unless otherwise required in the performance of their duties, the identity of the deceased shall remain confidential and exempt." [8] Audiotape of Senate floor debate on House Bill 1083, March 29, 2001; Audiotape of House floor debate on House Bill 1083, March 22, 2001. Public record if there is no pending criminal investigation. during the investigation into the cause of death."